Department News

Image:

Department of Cs & IT

SEE Practical Examination Schedule

Paper  Code

Date of Exam

Timings of Exam

Internal Examiner I

Internal Examiner II

CAI 103

12-1-2021

10:00 AM onwards

Astha Pareek

Neha Tiwari

CAI 303

16-1-2021

10:00 AM onwards

Priyanka Verma

Amita Sharma

CAI 503

13-1-2021

11:00 AM onwards

Harshita Bhargava

Rajneesh Chaturvedi

ALAD 100

2-2-2021

10:30 AM onwards

Khushboo Bhardwaj

Neha Tiwari

CBCA 102

28-1-2021

10:00 AM onwards

Geetika Vyas

Vijay Singh Rathore

CBCA 104

30-1-2021

10:00 AM onwards

Navneet Sharma

Anubha Jain

GBCA 102A

22.1.2021

10:00 AM onwards

Astha Pareek

Geetika Vyas

CBCA 302

11-1-2021

11:00 AM onwards

Vijay Singh Rathore

Amita Sharma

CBCA 304

8-1-2021

10:00 AM onwards

Priyanka Verma

Ruchi Nanda

CBCA 306

29-1-2021

10:00 AM onwards

Ruchi Nanda

Geetika Vyas

GBBA 302B

8-2-2021

10:00 AM onwards

MNgt

 

SBCA 301

1-2-2021

10:00 AM onwards

Geetika Vyas

Astha Pareek

CBCA502

9-1-2021

11:00 AM onwards

Neha Tiwari

Ruchi Nanda

CBCA504

30-1-2021

10 :00 AM onwards

Ruchi Nanda

Amita Sharma

DBCA503A

28-1-2021

11:00 AM onwards

Anubha Jain

Neha Tiwari

DBCA503B

28-1-2021

 

Through Spoken TUTORIAL

Rajneesh Chaturvedi

BMA 114

8-1-2021

10 :00 AM onwards

Priyanka Dewatwal

Anubha Jain

BMA 115

12-1-2021

10 :00 AM onwards

Joshita Sharma

Geetika Vyas

BMA 116

16-1-2021

10 :00 AM onwards

Teekesh Kumawat

Neha Tiwari

BMA 314

9-1-2021

10 :00 AM onwards

Joshita Sharma

Ruchi Nanda

BMA 315

11-1-2021

10 :00 AM onwards

Teekesh Kumawat

Deepshikha Bhatia

BMA 316

13-1-2021

10 :00 AM onwards

Geetika Vyas

Amita Sharma

BMA 317

18-1-2021

10 :00 AM onwards

Teekesh Kumawat

Harshita Bhargava

BMA 513

11-1-2021

10 :00 AM onwards

Priyanka Dewatwal

Priyanka Verma

BMA 514

15-1-2021

10 :00 AM onwards

Teekesh  Kumawat

Anubha Jain

BMA 515

19-1-2021

10 :00 AM onwards

Joshita Sharma

Deepshikha Bhatia

 

General Guidelines for students for upcoming SEE practical exams

 

Duration of Exam- 3 hours

Syllabus- Practical Questions (on the basis of Units covered in class)

Viva /Presentation

Marks distribution- Project/ Practical (50 marks)

Viva voce of 10 marks

File of 10 marks  

Exam conduction- 1-Students to join through Teams 10 minutes before the 

Exam, compulsorily turn their camera on and mute microphones.

2-Follow the time slot allotted to them for the examination.

3-Make sure that you have a laptop with a proper network connection.

4- Attendance on entry and exit with prior permission.

5- Evaluation and viva voce after 2 hours.

6- For uploading your paper on teams,go to the assignment named Paper Code SEE Practical, submit the answers (screenshots of work done and steps written) in a single pdf file add upload you work form the device and then after attaching DON’T FORGET TO CLICK ON TURN IN/HAND IN.Name your PDF properly having your name and class. Those who can’t attach on the assignment can send their pdf via email to the concerned subject teacher.


 

Wishing you all the very best!!

 
Image:

Details of the units being covered and omitted for upcoming Semester End Examination January 2021.

Image:

Paper Code

Batch

Date

Time (From)

Time (To)

Internal Faculty/ Invigilator

FCA 300 (BA/BA(H)

/B.Sc./B.Sc.(H))

GP1

10/11/2020

9:45 AM

10:30 AM

Harshita Bhargava

FCA 300 (BA/BA(H)

/B.Sc./B.Sc.(H))

GP2

+

Due –

BA (P and H),

BSc (P and H)

10/11/2020

9:45 AM

10:30 AM

Navneet Sharma

FCA 300 (BA/BA(H)

/B.Sc./B.Sc.(H))

GP3

10/11/2020

9:45 AM

10:30 AM

Deepshikha Bhatia

FCA 300 (BA/BA(H)/

B.Sc./B.Sc.(H))

GP4

10/11/2020

9:45 AM

10:30 AM

Astha Pareek

FCA 300 B.Com

P and H

+

Due (B.Com-P+H)

10/11/2020

9:45 AM

10:30 AM

Rajneesh Chaturvedi

 

 

 

Image:

Department of Computer Science

Tentative Schedule for C.A. Test October 2020

 

Sem

Paper Code

Paper Title

Date

Time (From)

Time (To)

Internal Faculty/ Invigilator

I

AENV 100

Environmental Science

Wednesday, November 4, 2020

12:15 PM

1:00 PM

Ashish Tambi

I

ALAD 100

Self Analysis, Communication Skills And GD-Pi

Tuesday, November 3, 2020

11:20 AM

12:05 PM

Khushboo Bhardwaj

I

CBCA 101

Introduction To ICT

Tuesday, November 10, 2020

10:25 AM

11:10 AM

Vijay Singh Rathore

I

CBCA 102

ICT Lab

Through Spoken Tutorial, information will be shared later

Geetika Vyas

I

CBCA 103

Programming Concepts in C

Saturday, November 7, 2020

1:10 PM

1:55 PM

Navneet Sharma

I

CBCA 104

Programming Concepts Lab

Monday, November 9, 2020

1:10 PM

2:50 PM

Navneet Sharma

I

GBBA 103

Principles of Management

Thursday, November 5, 2020

11:20 AM

12:05 PM

Neha Mathur

I

GBCA 101

Foundations of Mathematics

Friday, November 6, 2020

12:15 PM

1:00 PM

Anubha Jain

Sem

Paper Code

Paper Title

Date

Time (From)

Time (To)

Internal Faculty/ Invigilator

III

CBCA 301

Algorithms & Data Structures

Monday, November 2, 2020

2:05 PM

2:50 PM

Vijay Singh Rathore

III

CBCA 303

Web Application Development-I

Through Spoken Tutorial, information will be shared later

Priyanka Verma

III

CBCA 302

Data Structures Lab

Tuesday, November 3, 2020

2:05 PM

2:50 PM

Vijay Singh Rathore

III

CBCA 304

Web Application Development-I Lab

Wednesday, November 4, 2020

11:20 AM

1:00 PM

Priyanka Verma

III

CBCA 305

DBMS-I

Friday, November 6, 2020

12:15 PM

1:00 PM

Ruchi Nanda

III

CBCA 306

DBMS-I Lab

Tuesday, November 10, 2020

1:10 PM

2:50 PM

Ruchi Nanda

III

GBBA 302A

Entrepreneurship

Wednesday, November 11, 2020

10:25 AM

11:10 AM

Neha Mathur

III

GBBA 302B

Entrepreneurship Practical

Tuesday, November 10, 2020

10:25 AM

11:10 AM

Khushboo Bhardwaj

III

GBCA 301

Discrete Mathematics

Thursday, November 5, 2020

10:25 AM

11:10 AM

Mudita Menon

III

SBCA 301

Multimedia Lab

Saturday, October 31, 2020

12:15 PM

1:55 PM

Geetika Vyas

Sem

Paper Code

Paper Title

Date

Time (From)

Time (To)

Internal Faculty/ Invigilator

V

CBCA 501

DBMS-II

Saturday, October 31, 2020

12:15 PM

1:00 PM

Neha Tiwari

V

CBCA 502

DBMS-II LAB

Monday, November 2, 2020

12:15 PM

1:55 PM

Neha Tiwari

V

CBCA 503

Computer Graphics

Tuesday, November 3, 2020

10:25 AM

11:10 AM

Ruchi Nanda

V

CBCA 504

Computer Graphics Lab

Monday, November 9, 2020

10:25 AM

12:05 PM

Amita Sharma

V

DBCA 501 B

Advanced Java

Thursday, November 5, 2020

2:05 PM

2:50 PM

Rajneesh Chaturvedi

V

DBCA 501A

Fundamentals of Testing

Friday, November 6, 2020

2:05 PM

2:50 PM

Anubha Jain

V

DBCA 502A

Software Quality Assurance

Wednesday, November 4, 2020

11:20 AM

12:05 PM

Amita Sharma

V

DBCA 502B

Mobile Application Development - I

Saturday, November 7, 2020

11:20 AM

12:05 PM

Navneet Sharma

V

DBCA 503A

Testing Tools – I

Tuesday, November 10, 2020

2:05 PM

3:45 PM

Anubha Jain

V

DBCA 503B

Advanced Java Programming Lab

Friday, November 6, 2020

1:10 PM

2:50 PM

Rajneesh Chaturvedi

Sem

Paper Code

Paper Title

Date

Time (From)

Time (To)

Internal Faculty/ Invigilator

I

BMA 111

Design Principles

5/11/2020
Thursday

10:25 AM

11:10 AM

Priyanka Dewatwal

I

BMA 112

Photography

26/10/2020
Monday

2:05 PM

2:50 PM

Teekesh Kumar Kumawat

I

BMA 113

French

07/11/2020
Saturday

11:20 AM

12:05 PM

Swarendu Bakshi

I

BMA 114

Drawing for an Animation- I

2/11/2020
Monday

12:15 PM

1:55 PM

Priyanka Dewatwal

I

BMA 115

Graphics-I

28/10/2020
Wednesday

10:25 AM

12:05 AM

Joshita Sharma

I

BMA 116

Photography LAB

4/11/2020
Wednesday

12:15 PM

1:55 PM

Teekesh Kumar Kumawat

 

Sem

Paper Code

Paper Title

Date

Time (From)

Time (To)

Internal Faculty/ Invigilator

III

BMA 311

Script Writing for an Animation

28/10/2020
Wednesday

10:25 AM

11:10 AM

Priyanka Dewatwal

III

BMA 312

Editing Concept

31/10/2020
Saturday

1:10 PM

1:55 PM

Joshita Sharma

III

BMA 313

Our Environment

13/11/2020
  Friday

9:30 AM

10:15 AM

AlkaKatariya

III

BMA 314

Modeling & Texturing-I

5/11/2020
Thursday

10:25 AM

12:05 AM

Joshita Sharma

III

BMA 315

3D Animation- I

4/11/2020
Wednesday

2:05: pm

3:45 PM

Teekesh Kumar Kumawat

III

BMA 316

Web Design

2 / 11/2020
Monday

11:20 AM

1:00 PM

Geetika Vyas

III

BMA 317

Audio Video Tools

7/11/2020
 Saturday

2:05 PM

3:45 PM

Teekesh Kumar Kumawat

Sem

Paper Code

Paper Title

Date

Time (From)

Time (To)

Internal Faculty/ Invigilator

V

BMA 511

Film Language

2/11/2020
Monday

2:05 PM

2:50 PM

Joshita Sharma

V

BMA 512

Animation Production

3/10/2020
Tuesday

12:15 PM

1:00 PM

Priyanka Dewatwal

V

BMA 513

3D Animation (Rigging)

6/11/2020
Friday

2:05 PM

3:45 PM

Priyanka Dewatwal

V

BMA 514

Lighting and Rendering Techniques

5/11/2020
Thursday

10:25 AM

12:05 PM

Teekesh Kumar Kumawat

V

BMA 515

Motion Graphics

27/10.2020
Thursday

12:15 PM

1:55 PM

Joshita Sharma

V

BMA 516

Soft Skills

12/11/2020

1:10 PM

1:50 PM

Shivangi

Sem

Paper Code

Paper Title

Date

Time (From)

Time (To)

Internal Faculty/ Invigilator

I

CAI 101

Computer Fundamentals

27/10/ 2020

3:00 PM

3:45 PM

Neha Tiwari

I

CAI 102

Office Automation Tools

6/11/ 2020

3:00 PM

3:45 PM

AsthaPareek

I

CAI 103

Office Automation Lab

7/11/ 2020

10:25 AM

12:05 PM

AsthaPareek

III

CAI 301

Internet & Website Designing

Through Spoken Tutorial, information will be shared later

Priyanka Verma

III

CAI 302

Operating Systems

6/11/ 2020

2:05 PM

2:55 PM

Deepshikha Bhatia

III

CAI 303

Web Designing Lab

10/11/2020

12:15 PM

1:45 PM

Priyanka Verma

V

CAI 501

Database Management Systems

27/10/ 2020

12:15 PM

1:00 PM

Rajneesh Chaturvedi

V

CAI 502

Front End Design Tools

6/11/ 2020

12:15 PM

1:00 PM

Harshita Bhargava

V

CAI 503

Front End Design Tools & SQL Lab

9/11/2020

2:05 PM

3:45 PM

Harshita Bhargava

 

 

 

 

Image:
BCA SEM I
TIME TABLE 2020-2021
Days IIIIVVVIVII
Timings 09:30-10:1510:25-11:1012:15-01:0001:10-01:5502:05-02:5003:00-03:45
 Theory/PracticalActivityCBCA 101GBCA 103GBCA 101CBCA 104  
MONRoom No. Lab ALab ALab BLab C  
 Faculty VSRAccountsAJNS  
 Theory/PracticalADDONCBCA 101ALAD 100GBCA 101CBCA 104 GBCA 103
TUERoom No. Lab ALab ALab BLab A Lab A
 Faculty VSRKBAJNS Accounts
 Theory/PracticalADDONCBCA 101ALAD 100AENV100CBCA 104GBCA 103 
WEDRoom No. Lab CLab BLab ALab ALab A 
 Faculty VSRKBATNSAccounts 
 Theory/PracticalADDONCBCA 102GBBA 103AENV 100CBCA 103  
THURSRoom No. Lab CLab BLab ALab A  
 Faculty GVNMATNS  
 Theory/PracticalADDONCBCA 102GBBA 103GBCA 101CBCA 103  
FRIRoom No. Lab CLab BLab BLab A  
 Faculty GVNMAJNS  
 Theory/PracticalADDONCBCA 102GBBA 103GBCA 101CBCA 103  
SATRoom No. Lab ALab BLab BLab A  
 Faculty GVNMAJNS  
BCA SEM III
TIME TABLE 2020-2021
Days IIIIIIIVVVIVII
Timings 09:30-10:1510:25-11:1011:25-12:0512:15-01:0001:10-01:5502:05-02:5003:00-03:45
 Theory/PracticalActivityGBCA 301GBBA 302B SBCA 301CBCA 305CBCA 302 
MONRoom No. Lab B  Lab CLab BLab A 
 Faculty MMKB GVRNVSR 
 Theory/PracticalADDONGBCA 301GBBA 302B SBCA 301CBCA 305CBCA 302 
TUERoom No. Lab B  Lab ALab BLab A 
 Faculty MMKB GVRNVSR 
 Theory/PracticalADDONGBCA 301GBBA 302A CBCA 303CBCA 305CBCA 302 
WEDRoom No. Lab B  Lab BLab BLab A 
 Faculty MMNM PVRNVSR 
 Theory/PracticalADDONGBCA 301GBBA 302A CBCA 304CBCA 304CBCA 301 
THURSRoom No. Lab B  Lab BLab BLab A 
 Faculty MMNM PVPVVSR 
 Theory/PracticalADDONGBCA 301GBBA 302A CBCA 306CBCA 304CBCA 301 
FRIRoom No. Lab B  Lab ALab BLab B 
 Faculty MMNM RNPVVSR 
 Theory/PracticalADDONGBCA 301GBBA 302A  CBCA 306CBCA 306CBCA 301
SATRoom No. Lab B   Lab BLab BLab A
 Faculty MMNM  RNRNVSR

 

BCA SEM V
TIME TABLE 2020-2021
Days IIIIVVVIVII
Timings 09:30-10:1510:25-11:1012:15-01:0001:10-01:5502:05-02:5003:00-03:45
 Theory/PracticalActivityCBCA 503DBCA 502ACBCA 502DBCA 501BDBCA 503ADBCA 503A
MONRoom No. Lab CLab ALab ALab ALab BLab B
 Faculty RNASNTRCASAS
 Theory/PracticalADDONCBCA 503DBCA 502ACBCA 502DBCA 501BDBCA 503ADBCA 503A
TUERoom No. Lab ALab ALab ALab ALab BLab B
 Faculty RNASNTRCAJAJ
 Theory/PracticalADDONCBCA 503CBCA 502DBCA 502A DBCA 503ADBCA 503A
WEDRoom No. Lab ALab ALab A Lab BLab B
 Faculty RNNTAS AJAJ
 Theory/PracticalADDONDBCA 502BCBCA 504 DBCA 501ADBCA 501 BCBCA 501
THURSRoom No. Lab ALab B Lab BLab ALab A
 Faculty NSAS AJRCNT
 Theory/PracticalADDONDBCA 502BCBCA 501CBCA 504DBCA 503BDBCA 503BDBCA 501A
FRIRoom No. Lab ALab ALab BLab ALab ALab A
 Faculty NSNTASRCRCAJ
 Theory/PracticalADDONCBCA 504DBCA 502BCBCA 501DBCA 503BDBCA 503BDBCA 501A
SATRoom No. Lab ALab ALab ALab ALab ALab B
 Faculty RNNSNTRCRCAJ

CAI SEM I
TIME TABLE 2020-2021
Days IIIIIIIVVVIVII
Timings 09:30-10:1510:25-11:1011:25-12:0512:15-01:0001:10-01:5502:05-02:5003:00-03:45
 Theory/Practical      CAI 101
MONRoom No.      Lab A
 Faculty      NT
 Theory/Practical      CAI 101
TUERoom No.      Lab A
 Faculty      NT
 Theory/Practical      CAI 101
WEDRoom No.      Lab A
 Faculty      NT
 Theory/Practical      CAI 102
THURSRoom No.      Lab A
 Faculty      AP
 Theory/Practical CAI 103    CAI 102
FRIRoom No. Lab B    Lab A
 Faculty AP    AP
 Theory/Practical CAI 103    CAI 102
SATRoom No. Lab B    Lab A
 Faculty AP    AP
CAI SEM III
TIME TABLE 2020-2021
Days IIIIIIIVVVIVII
Timings 09:30-10:1510:25-11:1011:25-12:0512:15-01:0001:10-01:5502:05-02:5003:00-03:45
 Theory/Practical   CAI 303CAI 303  
MONRoom No.   Lab BLab B  
 Faculty   PVPV  
 Theory/Practical     CAI 301 
TUERoom No.     Lab A 
 Faculty     PV 
 Theory/Practical       
WEDRoom No.       
 Faculty       
 Theory/Practical     CAI 302 
THURSRoom No.     Lab B 
 Faculty     DB 
 Theory/Practical     CAI 302 
FRIRoom No.     Lab B 
 Faculty     DB 
 Theory/Practical     CAI 302 
SATRoom No.     Lab B 
 Faculty     DB 
CAI SEM V
TIME TABLE 2020-2021
Days IIIIIIIVVVIVII
Timings 09:30-10:1510:25-11:1011:25-12:0512:15-01:0001:10-01:5502:05-02:5003:00-03:45
 Theory/Practical CAI 502 CAI 502 CAI 503CAI 503
MONRoom No. Lab D Lab D Lab BLab B
 Faculty HB HB HBHB
 Theory/Practical CAI 501 CAI 501   
TUERoom No. Lab D Lab D   
 Faculty RC RC   
 Theory/Practical CAI 501 CAI 501   
WEDRoom No. Lab D Lab D   
 Faculty RC RC   
 Theory/Practical CAI 501 CAI 501   
THURSRoom No. Lab D Lab D   
 Faculty RC RC   
 Theory/Practical   CAI 502   
FRIRoom No.   Lab D   
 Faculty   HB   
 Theory/Practical   CAI 502   
SATRoom No.   Lab D   
 Faculty   HB   

 

Image:

Date: 7 March 2020


Venue: CIT Lab, IISU
No. of Participants: 26
Objective of the workshop/seminar/activity: to give handson working experience of open source 3D animation software: Blender

Description:

The Department of Computer Science and IT of IIS (deemed to be University) organized a one-day workshop on Blender led by Dr. Sameer S Sahasrabudhe Senior Project Research Scientist, at the Department of Computer Science, IIT Bombay on 7 March 2020 from 9:00 am to 1:30 p.m. Dr Sahasrabudhe is specialized in advertising, animation film production and open source 3D animation software: Blender. He focused on the concept of designing and provided various activities to make it clear.

In this workshop, students were given a brief description on using Blender for 3D modeling and creating animation videos. The students were informed about the 3D objects and their different views. And the basic features of Blender i.e. moving, rotating and scaling the object. At the end, students were able to animate the objects by learning the concept of key frames. Students performed modelling via blender. Around 30 students participated in this workshop.

At the end of the workshop the query round was held in which students got an opportunity to put forward questions to satisfy their curiosity. The overall session was informative and students enjoyed it. The workshop ended with a thank you note by expressing gratitude to Dr. Sahasrabudhe for taking out time from his busy schedule and making the students aware of the basic concepts of blender.

Outcome of the activity/event/seminar/workshop: students were able to animate the objects by learning the concept of key frames.

Gallery



 

Image:

Date: 21-22 January 2020

Venue: CIT Lab, IISU

No. of Participants: 70

Objective of the workshop/seminar/activity: to let students create their teams and put up their ideas for different problems statements provided on SIH website

Description:

IISU Innovation Council in collaboration with Department of Computer Science & IT has organized IIS Hackathon 2020 on 21-22 January 2020 in CIT Lab B.70 Students and 8 faculty members participated in the event.11 teams put up their ideas for different problems statements provided on SIH website. The judges for this event were: -

 

Designation

Organization

Mobile number of Jury

Email Id

of Jury

Head of the Department,

CS & IT

IIS(deemed to be University

9783307048

anubha.jain@iisuniv.ac.in

Associate Professor

IIS(deemed to be University

9783307157

neha.tiwari@iisuniv.ac.in

Associate Professor

IIS(deemed to be University

9783307203

ruchi.nanda@iisuniv.ac.in

 

Ideas and problems explored were:

Idea Title

Problem Statement Idea

Dte of IT & Cyber Security DRDO

CK139

HelpStick: Elderly Care System

AN319

Womanology

IC471

Library Management System

DS165

Online STET Examination

SG436

Crop Identification

NM378

Website for Startup Mentoring

SR272

Mobile game for Alzheimer’s Disease detection

DK287

Anti Theft Systems for 2 Wheelers

UK151

Safety Scanner App

RK55

Warning System for drivers

UK149

 

Team presentations were evaluated on different criteria like novelty of the idea, complexity, clarity and sustainability.7 teams were selected for the software development category. The event was a good learning experience for students and faculty members.

 

Benefit in terms of learning/Skill/Knowledge obtained:

  1. Students get introduced with real life problems.

  2. Students were able to understand the problems and develop an idea to solve the problem.

Objective:- To understand real word problems and frame an idea

Teams selected were: -

 

S.No

Team Name

PS Creater Organization

PS Title

PS Code

Team Leader Name

Idea Title

1

IISU_Team5

Government of Sikkim

Online STET(State Teacher Eligibility Test) Software or Web-portal

SG436

Harshita Sharma

Online STET Web Portal

2

IISU_Team6

Indian Space Research Organisation (ISRO)

AI based crop identification mobile app

NM378

Abhilasha Swami

Crop Identification

3

IISU_Team3

AICTE-MIC

Student innovation

IC471

Chetali Shah

SHE: Secure & Healthy Environment

4

IISU_Team1

Dte of IT & Cyber Security DRDO

Indoor Navigation App

CK139

ShivangiMathur

Indoor Navigation App

5

IISU_Team2

Amazon Web Services

Elderly Care System

AN319

VidushiKhandelwal

HelpStick: Elderly Care System

6

IISU_Team4

Dr. B R Ambedkar Institute of Technology

Library Management System for Andaman College

DS165

DeepikaKaramchandani

Library Management System

7

IISU_Team7

Dept of IT and Bio.Tech, government of karnataka

Online Platform for mentoring startups

SR272

Saagarika Sharma

online platform for mentoring startups


Outcome of the activity/event/seminar/workshop: the event was very successful. Students came up with brilliant ideas

 

Gallery

Image:

Name of the event:TECHNORAZZ-2019

Venue: JAIPUR NATIONAL UNIVERSITY              

Date :26-09-2019 to 28-09-2019

The students from Department of Computer Science and IT participated in an event called “TECHNORAZZ”, organized by JAIPUR NATIONAL UNIVERSITY from 26 to 28 September’19. Our students participated in different events related to their field of interest and performed well. Following are the names of students who participated in particular competitions-

Name of the participant

Position

Name of the Activity

JigyasaAgrawal

Palak Jain

NishthaBhargava

PriyankaRanawat

-

C Debugging

Anjali Motwani

Saagarika

Avni Gaur

-

General Quiz

PakhiChaudhary

Seha Jain

-

Paper presentation

 

The students appreciated this opportunity and were given an exposure of how to deal with such competitions and how to prepare for the same. The students worked hard and hope that will also perform well in future in such competitions.

 

Gallery

Image:

Name of the event:TECHNITUDE-2020

Venue: SS JAIN SUBODH PG COLLEGE

Date:07-02-2020to 08-02-2020

The students from Department of Computer Science and IT participated in an event called “TECHNITUDE”, organized by SS JAIN SUBODH PG COLLEGE from 07 to 8 day of February’20.Technitude was organized to encourage and give knowledge about the Technology and its right use. Our students participated in different events related to their field of interest and performed well. Following are the names of students who participated in particular competitions-

NAME OF THE EVENT

 

PARTICIPANT NAME

COURSE

SEM

POSITION

BCA Champ (online exam)

 

Harshita Sharma

BCA

VI

Consolation

 

RadhikaRathore

BCA

VI

 

Chetali Shah

BCA

VI

-

 

VidushiKhandelwal

BCA

VI

-

 

PayalMaharshi

BCA

VI

-

 

Kaushalya

BCA

VI

-

 

Kajal Jain

BCA

VI

-

 

ShivangiMathur

BCA

VI

-

 

Sonali

BCA

VI

-

 

MahekdeepKaur

BCA

VI

-

 

TeenaLalawat

BCA

VI

-

 

AnushkaKhandelwal

BCA

VI

-

 

JigyasaAgrawal

BCA

IV

-

 

Palak Jain

BCA

IV

-

 

DeepikaKaramchandani

BCA

IV

-

Insomania  (Coding)

 

TEAM 1

 

 

 

 

Harshita Sharma

BCA

VI

-

 

RadhikaRathore

BCA

VI

-

 

TEAM 2

 

 

 

 

Chetali Shah

BCA

VI

-

 

PayalMaharshi

BCA

VI

-

 

TEAM 3

 

 

 

 

Seha Jain

BCA

IV

-

 

NishthaBhargava

BCA

IV

-

Viral Voice

 

TEAM 1

 

 

 

 

VidushiKhandelwal

BCA

VI

-

 

PayalMaharshi

BCA

VI

-

 

Chetali Shah

BCA

VI

-

 

Kajal Jain

BCA

VI

-

 

TEAM 2

 

 

 

 

JigyasaAgarwal

BCA

IV

First

 

Palak Jain

BCA

IV

 

Seha Jain

BCA

IV

 

NishthaBhargava

BCA

IV

Poster Presentation

 

TEAM 1

 

 

 

 

Akshita Sharma

BMA

II

 

 

Monika Kumawat

BMA

II

 

 

TEAM 2

 

 

 

 

Riya Jain

BMA

II

Second

 

Anshika Jain

BMA

II

 

 

 

 

 

Short film making

 

TEAM 1

 

 

 

 

Joyce Philip

BMA

IV

Second

 

SapnaMadhu

BMA

IV

 

Niharika

BMA

IV

 

Riya Jain

BMA

II

 

KashishKhatri

BMA

IV

 

TEAM 1

 

 

 

 

ShivangiMathur

BCA

VI

-

Face Painting

 

PalakMaheshwari

BCA

VI

-

 

TEAM 2

 

 

 

 

SonaliBhateja

BMA

IV

-

 

TeenaLalawani

BMA

II

-

 

TEAM 1

  

 

 

DeepikaKaramchandani

BCA

IV

-

Mind  Blooging

 

Palak Jain

BCA

IV

-

 

TEAM  2

  

 

 

PrernaFatnani

BCA

IV

Second

 

PakhiChaudhary

BCA

IV

 

 

TEAM 3

  

 

 

JigyasaAgrawal

BCA

IV

-

 

Palak Jain

BCA

IV

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

The students grabbed this opportunity with full enthusiasm as it gave them an exposure of how to deal with competitions and how to prepare for the same. The students worked hard in order to perform well.

 

Gallery

Image:

NOTICE

11/February/2020

CA (Online) Test Schedule February 2020

All students of IV semester of BA(P)/BA(H), BSC(P)/BSC(H),BCOM (P)/ BCOM (H) (Regular and Due) to note the CA test (Online) Schedule for FIT 400, BVA (VIT200), B SC JDT (CJD200):

Date & Day

Class

Time

Roll Number

Lab

24/02/2020

Monday

B.Com

(P)

9:45 AM -10:30 AM

180151-180213 (60)

CIT Lab- A

9:45AM -10:30 AM

180214-181471,

198020-198023 (16)

CIT Lab- D

B.Com

(H)

9:45AM -10:30 AM

180661-180685 (24)

CIT Lab- D

24/02/2020

Monday

B.Com

(H)

10:30AM -11:15AM

180711-180796 (44)

CIT Lab- A

10.30AM-11.15AM

180797-180867 (44)

CIT Lab- D

10.30AM-11.15AM

180868-181469

198001-198005 (27)

+ DUE (B Com-P/H)

CIT Lab- B

24/02/2020

Tuesday

CJD200 (B.Sc JDT)

1:45 PM-2:30 PM

191001-191012(12)

CIT Lab- B

24/02/2020

Monday

VIT 200

(BVA)

11.15AM-12.00 Noon

190841-190897(57)

CIT Lab- B

 

Date & Day

Class

Time

Roll Number

Lab

25/02/2020

Tuesday

B.A (P)

9:45AM -10:30 AM

180001-180070 (60)

CIT Lab- A

9:45AM -10:30 AM

180071-181121 (44)

CIT Lab- D

10:30AM -11:15 AM

180122-180267,180453 (15)

CIT Lab- A (Cabin)

B.A (H)

10:30AM -11:15 AM

180017,180431-180496 (44)

CIT Lab- A (Cabin)

B.A (H)

10:30AM -11:15 AM

180497-180592 (44)

CIT Lab- B

10.30AM-11.15AM

180593-180658,198017-198018 (48)

CIT Lab- D

B SC (P)

11.15AM-12.00 Noon

180241-180288 (44)

CIT Lab- D

11.15AM-12.00 Noon

180289-180355 (60)

CIT Lab- A

11.15AM-12.00 Noon

180356-180403 (44)

CIT Lab- B

12.15 PM- 1.00 PM

180404-180413,

198008-198014 (15) +

All Due BA & BSC(P/H)

CIT Lab- A

25/02/2020

Tuesday

B SC (H)

12.15 PM- 1.00 PM

180642,181191-181314

CIT Lab- D

 

Pages